Alameda County  »  94601  »  Coliseum Way  »  4600 Coliseum Way

4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94601 Property Information

4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94601 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94601
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland
Zip code 94601
County Alameda
Neighborhood Coliseum Industrial Complex
Parcel ID 34-2293-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland

Sale date 12/27/2024
Sale price $7,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,271

Lot & Building Information for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland

Building sqft 13,591
Total sqft 16,921
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1923
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland

• • Improvements for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94601 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94601 has a total of 13,591 square feet and a current price per square foot of $537.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94601?

4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94601 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,195,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2024 $7,300,000
12/31/2009 $4,545,500
08/14/2003 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2024 Grant Deed
12/31/2009 Deed
08/14/2003 Deed
01/22/1993 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,271
Market value $1,195,000

Assessment History for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,195,000 1.2779 $15,271 -36.16%
2024-2025 $1,898,144 1.2603 $23,922 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,860,929 1.3722 $25,536 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,824,449 1.3771 $25,124 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,788,689 1.3741 $24,578 +1.06%

Permits for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/09/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,259
Median age 36.1
Average household income $100,933
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 16,734
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $728,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $664,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4600 Coliseum Way, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).