Alameda County  »  94619  »  Daisy St  »  4812 Daisy St

4812 Daisy Street, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

4812 Daisy Street, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4812 Daisy Street, Oakland, CA 94619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland
Zip code 94619
County Alameda
Neighborhood Redwood Heights
Parcel ID 37-2545-28-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland

Sale date 11/16/2015
Sale price $705,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,665

Lot & Building Information for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland

Building sqft 2,330
Building class Triplex; Double or Duplex with Single Family Home (2300)
Acreage 0.12
Units 3
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-3)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland, CA 94619?

4812 Daisy Street, Oakland, CA 94619 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,330 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland, CA 94619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $834,557, the tax amount paid for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland, CA 94619 is $10,664.

When was 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland, CA 94619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4812 Daisy Street, Oakland, CA 94619 was last sold in 11/16/2015 for $705,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2015 $705,000
04/19/2007 $565,000
11/29/1999 $229,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2022 Deed of trust 03/01/2052
03/16/2020 Deed of trust 04/01/2050
08/28/2019 Deed of Trust 09/01/2049
11/16/2015 Deed of Trust 12/01/2045
11/16/2015 Grant Deed
04/19/2007 Deed
01/02/2002 Deed
11/29/1999 Deed
04/30/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland, CA 94619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,665
Market value $834,557

Assessment History for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $834,557 1.2779 $10,665 +3.42%
2024-2025 $818,194 1.2603 $10,312 -6.32%
2023-2024 $802,155 1.3722 $11,007 +1.64%
2022-2023 $786,427 1.3771 $10,830 +2.23%
2021-2022 $771,008 1.3741 $10,594 +1.06%

Permits for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/13/2016
12/13/2016
12/13/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4812 Daisy Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.