Alameda County  »  94619  »  Geranium Pl  »  4755 Geranium Pl

4755 Geranium Place, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

4755 Geranium Place, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4755 Geranium Place, Oakland, CA 94619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland
Zip code 94619
County Alameda
Neighborhood Leona Heights
Parcel ID 37-2575-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland

Sale date 03/16/2006
Sale price $812,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,375

Lot & Building Information for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland

Building sqft 2,259
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.28
Units 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-4)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland

• • Improvements for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland, CA 94619?

4755 Geranium Place, Oakland, CA 94619 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,259 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland, CA 94619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,131,874, the tax amount paid for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland, CA 94619 is $14,464.

When was 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland, CA 94619 last sold?

4755 Geranium Place, Oakland, CA 94619 was last sold in 05/25/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2006 $812,000

Title Documents for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/18/2025 Addendum notice assessment
05/25/2023 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
08/03/2021 Modification (deed of trust)
01/31/2019 Notice Assessment
Payment Contractual Assessment Req
12/13/2017 Deed of Trust 12/01/2047
03/07/2007 Deed
03/16/2006 Deed
12/26/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland, CA 94619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,464
Current property tax $14,375
Market value $1,131,874

Assessment History for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,131,874 1.2779 $14,464 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,109,684 1.2603 $13,985 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,087,932 1.3722 $14,929 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,066,602 1.3771 $14,688 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,045,695 1.3741 $14,369 +1.07%

Permits for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/30/2024
05/07/2024
04/29/2024
09/25/2023
09/11/2023
02/24/2023
02/22/2023
07/16/2018
07/16/2018
07/16/2018
Unlock the permit history for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4755 Geranium Place, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.