Alameda County  »  94619  »  Terrabella Way  »  4366 Terrabella Way

4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland
Zip code 94619
County Alameda
Neighborhood Crestmont
Parcel ID 37-2687-85

Sales & Tax Overview for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Sale date 04/28/1992
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,690

Lot & Building Information for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Building sqft 1,594
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.05
Units 1
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Detached Unit (RD-1)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland

• • Improvements for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619?

4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $530,484, the tax amount paid for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 is $6,779.

When was 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 last sold?

4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619 was last sold in 04/09/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/1992 $300,000

Title Documents for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/09/2025 Subordination (deed of trust)
04/09/2025 Deed of trust 05/01/2055
04/09/2025 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/09/2025 Grant Deed
09/27/2023 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
10/04/2048
08/20/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
08/20/2021 Grant Deed
04/28/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland, CA 94619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,779
Current property tax $6,690
Market value $530,484

Assessment History for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $530,484 1.2779 $6,779 +3.42%
2024-2025 $520,082 1.2603 $6,555 -6.32%
2023-2024 $509,885 1.3722 $6,997 +1.64%
2022-2023 $499,889 1.3771 $6,884 +2.23%
2021-2022 $490,088 1.3741 $6,734 +1.06%

Permits for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/30/2021
02/28/2019
01/07/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4366 Terrabella Way, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.