Ocean County  »  08701  »  Laurel Ave  »  268 Laurel Ave

268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 536
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

Sale date 08/29/2023
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,839

Lot & Building Information for 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

Building sqft 4,259
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

How many sq. ft. does 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 4,259 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the market value of 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

The current market value is $158,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2023 $680,000
02/21/2001 $85,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2023 - D
09/06/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 268 Laurel Avenue, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.