Alameda County  »  744 Kevin CT

744 Kevin Court, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

744 Kevin Court, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

744 Kevin Court, Oakland, CA 94621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 744 Kevin Court, Oakland
Zip code 94621
County Alameda
Neighborhood Coliseum Industrial Complex
Parcel ID 41-3910-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland

Property tax $18,395

Lot & Building Information for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland

Building sqft 20,008
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.69
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland

• • Improvements for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 744 Kevin Court, Oakland

How many square feet does 744 Kevin Court, Oakland, CA 94621 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 744 Kevin Court, Oakland, CA 94621 has a total of 20,008 square feet.

What is the market value of 744 Kevin Court, Oakland, CA 94621?

The current market value is $1,439,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland, CA 94621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,395
Market value $1,439,500

Assessment History for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,439,500 1.2779 $18,395 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,411,277 1.2603 $17,786 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,383,610 1.3722 $18,986 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,356,486 1.3771 $18,680 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,329,889 1.3741 $18,274 +1.07%

Permits for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/08/2025
11/04/2024
10/21/2024
10/21/2024
07/24/2024
04/04/2024
03/14/2024
03/14/2024
03/14/2024
03/06/2024
Unlock the permit history for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,840
Median age 33.3
Average household income $76,190
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 10,359
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $548,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 744 Kevin Court, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).