Alameda County  »  8803 G St

8803 G Street, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

8803 G Street, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8803 G Street, Oakland, CA 94621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8803 G Street, Oakland
Zip code 94621
County Alameda
Neighborhood Coliseum Industrial Complex
Parcel ID 42-4291-4-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 8803 G Street, Oakland

Property tax $71,248

Lot & Building Information for 8803 G Street, Oakland

Building sqft 416,537
Total sqft 416,537
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 14.58
Buildings on lot 15
Units 1
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 8803 G Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 8803 G Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8803 G Street, Oakland

How many square feet does 8803 G Street, Oakland, CA 94621 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 8803 G Street, Oakland, CA 94621 has a total of 416,537 square feet.

What is the market value of 8803 G Street, Oakland, CA 94621?

The current market value is $5,575,386.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8803 G Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8803 G Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8803 G Street, Oakland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8803 G Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 8803 G Street, Oakland, CA 94621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $71,248
Market value $5,575,386

Assessment History for 8803 G Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8803 G Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,575,386 1.2779 $71,248 +3.42%
2024-2025 $5,466,071 1.2603 $68,889 -6.32%
2023-2024 $5,358,900 1.3722 $73,535 +1.64%
2022-2023 $5,253,843 1.3771 $72,351 +2.22%
2021-2022 $5,150,835 1.3741 $70,778 +1.07%

Permits for 8803 G Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 8803 G Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/05/2024
12/08/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 8803 G Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,840
Median age 33.3
Average household income $76,190
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 10,359
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $548,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8803 G Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).