Alameda County  »  8471 Enterprise Way

8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland, CA 94621 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland
Zip code 94621
County Alameda
Neighborhood Coliseum Industrial Complex
Parcel ID 42-4323-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland

Sale date 08/23/2024
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $134,211

Lot & Building Information for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland

Building sqft 28,776
Total sqft 28,776
Building class Motel (9000)
Acreage 1.27
Buildings on lot 2
Units 100
Stories 3
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland

• • Improvements for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland, CA 94621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (9000) located at 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland, CA 94621 has a total of 28,776 square feet and a current price per square foot of $364.

What is the market value of 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland, CA 94621?

The current market value is $10,502,446.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 100 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2024 $10,500,000

Title Documents for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/23/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/23/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
08/23/2024 Agreement 03/19/2025
08/23/2024 Grant Deed
08/23/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/23/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/08/2024 Assignment (deed of trust)
08/08/2024 Assignment (deed of trust)
07/24/2024 Assignment (deed of trust)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland, CA 94621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $134,211
Market value $10,502,446

Assessment History for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,502,446 1.2779 $134,211 +16.74%
2024-2025 $9,122,442 1.2603 $114,970 -6.43%
2023-2024 $8,954,627 1.3722 $122,875 +1.51%
2022-2023 $8,790,099 1.3771 $121,048 +2.64%
2021-2022 $8,582,834 1.3741 $117,937 +1.51%

Permits for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/09/2025
10/23/2025
11/13/2024
10/22/2024
10/13/2024
04/05/2024
03/25/2024
03/20/2024
06/11/2018
11/14/2017
Unlock the permit history for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,840
Median age 33.3
Average household income $76,190
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 10,359
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $548,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8471 Enterprise Way, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).