Alameda County  »  8099 S Coliseum Way

8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland
Zip code 94621
County Alameda
Neighborhood Coliseum Industrial Complex
Parcel ID 42-4328-8-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland

Property tax $148,173

Lot & Building Information for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland

Building sqft 37,742
Building class Commercial Repair Garage (8100)
Acreage 6.49
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland

• • Improvements for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland

How many square feet does 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94621 have?

This Commercial Repair Garage (8100) located at 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94621 has a total of 37,742 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94621?

8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94621 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,595,031.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2016 Modification (Deed of Trust)
10/02/2015 Grant Deed
05/30/2013 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
05/30/2013 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland, CA 94621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $148,173
Market value $11,595,031

Assessment History for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,595,031 1.2779 $148,173 +3.42%
2024-2025 $11,367,723 1.2603 $143,267 -6.32%
2023-2024 $11,144,839 1.3722 $152,929 +1.64%
2022-2023 $10,926,377 1.3771 $150,467 +2.22%
2021-2022 $10,712,158 1.3741 $147,196 +1.07%

Permits for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/08/2025
09/23/2025
09/04/2025
07/24/2025
03/27/2025
08/13/2024
03/25/2024
03/11/2024
03/07/2024
06/25/2019
Unlock the permit history for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,840
Median age 33.3
Average household income $76,190
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 10,359
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $548,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8099 South Coliseum Way, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).