Alameda County  »  8700 International Blvd

8700 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8700 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland
Zip code 94621
County Alameda
Neighborhood Webster
Parcel ID 43-4580-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 06/21/2007
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,021

Lot & Building Information for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 288
Building class Parking Lot (8300)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Residential (RU-5)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland

How many square feet does 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 have?

This Parking Lot (8300) located at 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 has a total of 288 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621?

8700 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $862,420.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2007 $550,000

Title Documents for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/16/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
12/02/2016 Grant Deed
06/21/2007 Deed
01/21/2003 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,021
Market value $862,420

Assessment History for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $862,420 1.2779 $11,021 +3.50%
2024-2025 $844,879 1.2603 $10,648 -6.37%
2023-2024 $828,737 1.3722 $11,372 +1.58%
2022-2023 $812,914 1.3771 $11,195 +2.70%
2021-2022 $793,270 1.3741 $10,900 +1.15%

Permits for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/12/2025
07/03/2024
11/30/2017
09/14/2017
05/25/2017
Unlock the permit history for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8700 International Boulevard, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.