Alameda County  »  8600 International Blvd

8600 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8600 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland
Zip code 94621
County Alameda
Neighborhood Webster
Parcel ID 43-4582-12-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland

Sale date 05/17/2024
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,766

Lot & Building Information for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland

Building sqft 7,700
Building class Store
Acreage 0.18
Units 1
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland

• • Improvements for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 has a total of 7,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621?

8600 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,938,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2024 $1,900,000
02/27/2015 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/17/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
05/17/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
05/17/2024 Grant Deed
12/10/2018 Grant Deed
12/03/2018 Notice
02/27/2015 Grant Deed
09/30/2002 Deed
09/15/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland, CA 94621. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,766
Market value $1,938,000

Assessment History for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,938,000 1.2779 $24,766 +283.40%
2024-2025 $512,538 1.2603 $6,460 -6.32%
2023-2024 $502,490 1.3722 $6,895 +1.64%
2022-2023 $492,637 1.3771 $6,784 +2.22%
2021-2022 $482,980 1.3741 $6,637 +1.07%

Permits for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/31/2025
07/03/2024
03/13/2024
04/12/2019
11/05/2018
10/22/2018
Unlock the permit history for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,840
Median age 33.3
Average household income $76,190
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 10,359
Owner occupied units 36.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $548,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8600 International Boulevard, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).