Alameda County  »  4377 St Andrews Rd

4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland, CA 94605 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland, CA 94605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland
Alternate address(es) 4383 St Andrews Rd
Zip code 94605
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sequoyah
Parcel ID 43A-4675-44-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland

Sale date 08/14/2007
Sale price $1,064,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,458

Lot & Building Information for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland

Building sqft 4,442
Building class Two, Three or Four Single Family Homes (2100)
Acreage 1.92
Units 2
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-3)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland

• • Improvements for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland, CA 94605?

4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland, CA 94605 was built in 1988 and has a total of 4,442 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland, CA 94605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $825,411, the tax amount paid for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland, CA 94605 is $10,547.

When was 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland, CA 94605 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland, CA 94605 was last sold in 08/14/2007 for $1,064,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2007 $1,064,500

Title Documents for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2025 Request notice default/delinq
10/01/2025 Deed of trust 09/26/2055
06/16/2022 Deed of trust 06/09/2052
04/07/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2051
03/16/2020 Deed of trust 04/01/2050
12/04/2012 Deed of Trust 12/03/2042
12/04/2012 Deed of Trust 12/01/2027
09/21/2012 Reconveyance
09/21/2012 Substitution of Trustee
08/14/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland, CA 94605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,548
Current property tax $10,458
Market value $825,411

Assessment History for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $825,411 1.2779 $10,548 +3.42%
2024-2025 $809,229 1.2603 $10,199 -6.32%
2023-2024 $793,362 1.3722 $10,887 +1.64%
2022-2023 $777,808 1.3771 $10,711 +2.23%
2021-2022 $762,559 1.3741 $10,478 +1.06%

Permits for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4377 St Andrews Road, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map