Alameda County  »  94611  »  Serramar Dr  »  1 Serramar Dr

1 Serramar Drive, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

1 Serramar Drive, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Serramar Drive, Oakland, CA 94611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland
Zip code 94611
County Alameda
Neighborhood Glen Highlands
Parcel ID 48H-7566-40-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland

Property tax $11,920

Lot & Building Information for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland

Building sqft 5,529
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.45
Units 1
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Hillside (RH-3)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland

• • Improvements for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland, CA 94611?

1 Serramar Drive, Oakland, CA 94611 was built in 1994 and has a total of 5,529 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland, CA 94611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $932,804, the tax amount paid for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland, CA 94611 is $11,920.

When was 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland, CA 94611 last sold?

1 Serramar Drive, Oakland, CA 94611 was last sold in 06/11/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2025 Deed of trust 11/13/2055
06/11/2021 Grant Deed
02/19/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland, CA 94611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,920
Market value $932,804

Assessment History for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $932,804 1.2779 $11,920 +3.42%
2024-2025 $914,517 1.2603 $11,526 -6.32%
2023-2024 $896,586 1.3722 $12,303 +1.64%
2022-2023 $879,007 1.3771 $12,105 +2.22%
2021-2022 $861,773 1.3741 $11,842 +1.07%

Permits for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/09/2025
02/26/2025
07/02/2024
07/02/2024
07/02/2024
07/02/2024
11/15/2023
07/19/2021
06/28/2021
Unlock the permit history for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Serramar Drive, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.