Alameda County  »  94611  »  Calvert CT  »  73 Calvert CT

73 Calvert Court, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

73 Calvert Court, Oakland, CA 94611 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Calvert Court, Oakland, CA 94611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Calvert Court, Oakland
Zip code 94611
County Alameda
Parcel ID 51-4709-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland

Sale date 07/28/2008
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,047

Lot & Building Information for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland

Building sqft 2,405
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.45
Units 1
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (R)
School district Piedmont Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland

• • Improvements for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Calvert Court, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland, CA 94611?

73 Calvert Court, Oakland, CA 94611 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,405 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 73 Calvert Court, Oakland, CA 94611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,706,161, the tax amount paid for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland, CA 94611 is $20,129.

When was 73 Calvert Court, Oakland, CA 94611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

73 Calvert Court, Oakland, CA 94611 was last sold in 07/28/2008 for $1,325,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2008 $1,325,000
05/10/2004 $1,500,000
04/07/1999 $726,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/26/2018 Deed of Trust 09/02/2048
06/12/2014 Deed of Trust 07/01/2044
07/28/2008 Deed
07/28/2008 Deed
05/10/2004 Deed
04/07/1999 Deed
08/24/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland, CA 94611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,129
Current property tax $20,047
Market value $1,706,161

Assessment History for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,706,161 1.1798 $20,129 +0.93%
2024-2025 $1,672,718 1.1923 $19,944 +1.40%
2023-2024 $1,639,925 1.1994 $19,669 +2.97%
2022-2023 $1,607,781 1.1881 $19,102 +5.43%
2021-2022 $1,576,258 1.1494 $18,118 -0.07%

Permits for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Calvert Court, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools