Alameda County  »  3122 Fernside Blvd

3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 3127 Gibbons Dr
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fernside
Parcel ID 69-121-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda

Sale date 09/16/2021
Sale price $1,475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,982

Lot & Building Information for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda

Building sqft 2,059
Building class Double or Duplex Type - Two Units (2200)
Acreage 0.12
Units 2
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda

• • Improvements for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda, CA 94501?

3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1945 and has a total of 2,059 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,565,270, the tax amount paid for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda, CA 94501 is $18,982.

When was 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 09/16/2021 for $1,475,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2021 $1,475,000
02/09/1990 $355,000
12/14/1989 $254,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/28/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
09/16/2021 Grant Deed
09/16/2021 Appointment of trustee
02/20/2020 Quitclaim Deed
02/20/2020 Deed of trust 03/01/2050
02/20/2020 Quitclaim Deed
11/15/2012 Grant Deed
02/27/2003 Deed
09/20/2000 Deed
09/08/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,982
Market value $1,565,270

Assessment History for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,565,270 1.2127 $18,982 +2.35%
2024-2025 $1,534,590 1.2085 $18,546 +4.59%
2023-2024 $1,504,500 1.1786 $17,732 +2.52%
2022-2023 $1,475,000 1.1726 $17,296 +173.89%
2021-2022 $543,152 1.1626 $6,315 +1.90%

Permits for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/11/2021
09/26/2021
09/26/2021
11/21/2019
Unlock the permit history for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3122 Fernside Boulevard, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.