Alameda County  »  1081 Park Ave

1081 Park Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

1081 Park Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1081 Park Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood East End Alameda
Parcel ID 70-181-30-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda

Property tax $16,978

Lot & Building Information for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda

Building sqft 4,388
Total sqft 4,388
Building class Residential Property Converted to 5 or More Units (7200)
Acreage 0.21
Buildings on lot 2
Units 5
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda

How many square feet does 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 have?

This Residential Property Converted to 5 or More Units (7200) located at 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 4,388 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,400,000, the tax amount paid for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 is $16,977.

When was 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold?

1081 Park Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 07/10/2006.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/24/2025 Deed of trust 05/01/2055
10/26/2022 Appointment of trustee
11/29/2017 Affidavit of Death
07/10/2006 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,978
Market value $1,400,000

Assessment History for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,400,000 1.2127 $16,978 +158.85%
2024-2025 $542,735 1.2085 $6,559 +4.59%
2023-2024 $532,095 1.1786 $6,271 +2.52%
2022-2023 $521,661 1.1726 $6,117 +2.88%
2021-2022 $511,433 1.1626 $5,946 +1.11%

Permits for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/16/2019
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 63,517
Median age 40
Average household income $174,665
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 25,028
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,185,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1081 Park Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).