Alameda County  »  1535 Lincoln Ln

1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Central Alameda
Parcel ID 71-249-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda

Sale date 06/30/2016
Sale price $806,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,493

Lot & Building Information for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda

Building sqft 1,476
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.07
Units 1
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district General Residential (R-5)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda, CA 94501?

1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $954,709, the tax amount paid for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda, CA 94501 is $11,577.

When was 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold?

1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 11/18/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2016 $806,500
05/04/2009 $570,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/18/2021 Grant Deed
06/30/2016 Deed of Trust 07/01/2046
06/30/2016 Grant Deed
01/31/2013 Deed of Trust 02/01/2043
05/04/2009 Deed
12/14/2005 Deed
04/06/2001 Deed
04/06/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,578
Current property tax $11,493
Market value $954,709

Assessment History for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $954,709 1.2127 $11,578 +2.35%
2024-2025 $935,991 1.2085 $11,311 +4.59%
2023-2024 $917,643 1.1786 $10,815 +2.52%
2022-2023 $899,650 1.1726 $10,549 +2.88%
2021-2022 $882,012 1.1626 $10,254 +1.32%

Permits for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/11/2019
09/14/2017
07/11/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1535 Lincoln Lane, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.