Alameda County  »  1907 Santa Clara Ave

1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Central Alameda
Parcel ID 71-263-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

Sale date 12/15/2020
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,126

Lot & Building Information for 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

Building sqft 1,698
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 0.08
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 1,698 square feet and a current price per square foot of $588.

What is the market value of 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501?

The current market value is $1,082,419.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2020 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/25/2025 Deed - quitclaim (sb1342 of 2012)
12/15/2020 Grant Deed
12/15/2020 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
09/28/1992 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,126
Market value $1,082,419

Assessment History for 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,082,419 1.2127 $13,126 +2.35%
2024-2025 $1,061,200 1.2085 $12,825 +4.59%
2023-2024 $1,040,400 1.1786 $12,262 +2.52%
2022-2023 $1,020,000 1.1726 $11,961 +2.88%
2021-2022 $1,000,000 1.1626 $11,626 +359.21%

Permits for 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 63,517
Median age 40
Average household income $174,665
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 25,028
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,185,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1907 Santa Clara Avenue, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map