Alameda County  »  2227 Mariner Square Loop

2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood West End Alameda
Parcel ID 74-905-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda

Sale date 01/20/2022
Sale price $7,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $99,736

Lot & Building Information for 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda

Building sqft 44,373
Building class Store
Acreage 1.45
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda

• • Improvements for 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 44,373 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda, CA 94501?

2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,224,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2022 $7,750,000

Title Documents for 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/18/2023 Release assignment rents
07/18/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/08/2023 Agreement
05/08/2023 Subordination (lease)
05/08/2023 Subordination (lease)
05/08/2023 Lease
05/08/2023 Request notice default/delinq
05/08/2023 Assignment (deed of trust)
05/08/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
05/08/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $99,736
Market value $8,224,300

Assessment History for 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,224,300 1.2127 $99,736 +2.35%
2024-2025 $8,063,100 1.2085 $97,443 +4.59%
2023-2024 $7,905,000 1.1786 $93,168 +138.40%
2022-2023 $3,332,815 1.1726 $39,081 +2.88%
2021-2022 $3,267,475 1.1626 $37,988 +1.32%

Permits for 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 63,517
Median age 40
Average household income $174,665
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 25,028
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,185,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2227 Mariner Square Loop, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)