Alameda County  »  2111 Whitehall Pl

2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood South Shore
Parcel ID 74-1200-8-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,599

Lot & Building Information for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda

Building sqft 6,100
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda

• • Improvements for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 6,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $377.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda, CA 94501?

2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,440,760.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $2,300,000
01/06/1999 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2021 Assignment of rents
09/10/2021 Deed of trust
09/10/2021 Grant Deed
08/02/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/18/2018 Subordination (Lease)
07/18/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/01/2028
07/18/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/01/2028
01/21/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/19/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/19/2013 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,599
Market value $2,440,760

Assessment History for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,440,760 1.2127 $29,599 +2.35%
2024-2025 $2,392,920 1.2085 $28,918 +4.59%
2023-2024 $2,346,000 1.1786 $27,650 +2.52%
2022-2023 $2,300,000 1.1726 $26,970 +114.85%
2021-2022 $1,079,697 1.1626 $12,553 +1.33%

Permits for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/03/2013
04/03/2013
03/26/2013
02/04/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 63,517
Median age 40
Average household income $174,665
Family households 60.7%
Occupied housing units 25,028
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,221,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,185,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2111 Whitehall Place, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).