Alameda County  »  430 Willow St

430 Willow Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

430 Willow Street, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Willow Street, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Willow Street, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood South Shore
Parcel ID 74-1200-8-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Willow Street, Alameda

Sale date 02/21/2020
Sale price $208,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,785

Lot & Building Information for 430 Willow Street, Alameda

Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 430 Willow Street, Alameda

• • Improvements for 430 Willow Street, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Willow Street, Alameda

What is the market value of 430 Willow Street, Alameda, CA 94501?

The current market value is $229,662.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Willow Street, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Willow Street, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2020 $208,500,000

Title Documents for 430 Willow Street, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/21/2020 Grant Deed
12/04/2001 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 Willow Street, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Willow Street, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,785
Market value $229,662

Assessment History for 430 Willow Street, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Willow Street, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $229,662 1.2127 $2,785 -55.03%
2024-2025 $512,506 1.2085 $6,194 +4.59%
2023-2024 $502,459 1.1786 $5,922 +2.52%
2022-2023 $492,607 1.1726 $5,776 +2.87%
2021-2022 $482,952 1.1626 $5,615 +117.61%

Permits for 430 Willow Street, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 430 Willow Street, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 63,808
Median age 40.4
Average household income $183,684
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 25,208
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,244,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,269,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Willow Street, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map