Alameda County  »  2013 Yorkshire Pl

2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood South Shore
Parcel ID 74-1240-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda

Sale date 01/27/2009
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,619

Lot & Building Information for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda

Building sqft 2,645
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda

• • Improvements for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda, CA 94501?

2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,645 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $875,614, the tax amount paid for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda, CA 94501 is $10,618.

When was 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 01/27/2009 for $680,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2009 $680,000
07/08/1997 $329,500
09/10/1991 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/20/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2051
07/13/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2035
04/27/2016 Deed of Trust 05/01/2036
01/27/2009 Deed
01/27/2009 Deed
03/09/2006 Deed
12/16/2003 Deed
05/22/2001 Deed
07/08/1997 Deed
09/10/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,619
Market value $875,614

Assessment History for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $875,614 1.2127 $10,619 +2.35%
2024-2025 $858,451 1.2085 $10,374 +4.59%
2023-2024 $841,621 1.1786 $9,919 +2.52%
2022-2023 $825,124 1.1726 $9,675 +2.88%
2021-2022 $808,947 1.1626 $9,405 +1.32%

Permits for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2013 Yorkshire Place, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map