Alameda County  »  520 Queens Rd

592 Kings Road, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

592 Kings Road, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

592 Kings Road, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 592 Kings Road, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood West End Alameda
Parcel ID 74-1316-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 592 Kings Road, Alameda

Sale date 04/14/2021
Sale price $1,030,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,435

Lot & Building Information for 592 Kings Road, Alameda

Building sqft 1,977
Building class Condominium - Single Residential Living Unit (7300)
Acreage 9.26
Year built 1980
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district General Residential (R-5)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 592 Kings Road, Alameda

• • Improvements for 592 Kings Road, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 592 Kings Road, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 592 Kings Road, Alameda, CA 94501?

592 Kings Road, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,977 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 592 Kings Road, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,114,891, the tax amount paid for 592 Kings Road, Alameda, CA 94501 is $13,520.

When was 592 Kings Road, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold?

592 Kings Road, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 05/25/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 592 Kings Road, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 592 Kings Road, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2021 $1,030,000

Title Documents for 592 Kings Road, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/06/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/25/2022 Deed of trust 06/01/2052
05/25/2022 Grant Deed
04/14/2021 Deed of trust
04/14/2021 Deed of trust
04/14/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 592 Kings Road, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 592 Kings Road, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,520
Current property tax $13,435
Market value $1,114,891

Assessment History for 592 Kings Road, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 592 Kings Road, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,114,891 1.2127 $13,520 +2.35%
2024-2025 $1,093,035 1.2085 $13,209 +4.59%
2023-2024 $1,071,611 1.1786 $12,630 +2.52%
2022-2023 $1,050,600 1.1726 $12,319 +133.63%
2021-2022 $453,551 1.1626 $5,273 +1.32%

Permits for 592 Kings Road, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 592 Kings Road, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/08/2022
12/30/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 592 Kings Road, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 592 Kings Road, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 592 Kings Road, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.