Alameda County  »  94502  »  Inverness Way  »  110 Inverness Way

110 Inverness Way, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

110 Inverness Way, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Inverness Way, Alameda, CA 94502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Inverness Way, Alameda
Zip code 94502
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bay Farm Island
Parcel ID 74-1322-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda

Sale date 10/01/2019
Sale price $1,282,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,924

Lot & Building Information for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda

Building sqft 1,848
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda

• • Improvements for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Inverness Way, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda, CA 94502?

110 Inverness Way, Alameda, CA 94502 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Inverness Way, Alameda, CA 94502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,402,580, the tax amount paid for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda, CA 94502 is $17,009.

When was 110 Inverness Way, Alameda, CA 94502 last sold?

110 Inverness Way, Alameda, CA 94502 was last sold in 03/26/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2019 $1,282,500
03/15/1989 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/21/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
03/26/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
11/14/2019 Reconveyance
10/29/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
10/01/2019 Deed of Trust
10/01/2019 Grant Deed
01/03/2018 Deed of Trust
05/24/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
05/11/2016 Deed of Trust 06/01/2046
11/21/2012 Deed of Trust 12/01/2042
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda, CA 94502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,009
Current property tax $16,924
Market value $1,402,580

Assessment History for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,402,580 1.2127 $17,009 +2.35%
2024-2025 $1,375,083 1.2085 $16,618 +4.59%
2023-2024 $1,348,124 1.1786 $15,889 +2.52%
2022-2023 $1,321,692 1.1726 $15,498 +2.88%
2021-2022 $1,295,786 1.1626 $15,065 +1.32%

Permits for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/04/2019
04/15/2019
08/24/2016
08/16/2016
08/01/2016
Unlock the permit history for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Inverness Way, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.