Alameda County  »  801 Marina Village Pkwy

801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 805 Marina Village Pkwy
807 Marina Village Pkwy
809 Marina Village Pkwy
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Marina Village
Parcel ID 74-1334-32-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Property tax $47,075

Lot & Building Information for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Building sqft 11,000
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 1.04
Units 6
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

• • Improvements for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

How many square feet does 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501 have?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 11,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501?

801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,881,846.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
04/08/2020 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
03/10/2015 Grant Deed
12/19/2014 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
12/19/2014 Grant Deed
12/19/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
10/09/2014 Release
10/09/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/30/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
09/09/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,075
Market value $3,881,846

Assessment History for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,881,846 1.2127 $47,075 +2.35%
2024-2025 $3,805,747 1.2085 $45,992 +4.59%
2023-2024 $3,731,134 1.1786 $43,975 +2.52%
2022-2023 $3,657,975 1.1726 $42,893 +2.88%
2021-2022 $3,586,269 1.1626 $41,694 +1.32%

Permits for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/03/2016
04/01/2014
02/20/2014
       
Unlock the permit history for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 63,808
Median age 40.4
Average household income $183,684
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 25,208
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,244,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,269,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).