Alameda County  »  1305 Marina Village Pkwy

1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Marina Village
Parcel ID 74-1334-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Sale date 03/20/2026
Sale price $43,636,363
Arm's length
Property tax $37,185

Lot & Building Information for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Building sqft 11,209
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 1.31
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

• • Improvements for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

How many sq. ft. does 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501 has a total of 11,209 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,892.

What is the market value of 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501?

The current market value is $3,066,316.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2026 $43,636,363

Title Documents for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/20/2026 Deed of trust
03/20/2026 Grant Deed
10/06/2017 Deed of Trust
09/21/2004 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,185
Market value $3,066,316

Assessment History for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,066,316 1.2127 $37,185 +2.35%
2024-2025 $3,006,212 1.2085 $36,330 +4.59%
2023-2024 $2,947,273 1.1786 $34,737 +2.52%
2022-2023 $2,889,501 1.1726 $33,882 +2.88%
2021-2022 $2,832,852 1.1626 $32,935 +1.32%

Permits for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/22/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,048,500
-2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 63,808
Median age 40.4
Average household income $183,684
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 25,208
Owner occupied units 44.0%
Average number of people per household 2.48
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,244,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,269,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1305 Marina Village Parkway, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).