Alameda County  »  94502  »  Sath CT  »  18 Sath CT

18 Sath Court, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

18 Sath Court, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Sath Court, Alameda, CA 94502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Sath Court, Alameda
Alternate address(es) 20 Sath CT
Zip code 94502
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bay Farm Island
Parcel ID 74-1342-185

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Sath Court, Alameda

Sale date 09/26/1997
Sale price $278,000
Current property tax $8,027

Lot & Building Information for 18 Sath Court, Alameda

Building sqft 2,787
Total sqft 2,787
Building class 2 Units, Single Family Residence with Detattched Accessory Dwelling Unit (2502)
Acreage 0.15
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 18 Sath Court, Alameda

• • Improvements for 18 Sath Court, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Sath Court, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Sath Court, Alameda, CA 94502?

18 Sath Court, Alameda, CA 94502 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,787 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Sath Court, Alameda, CA 94502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $668,932, the tax amount paid for 18 Sath Court, Alameda, CA 94502 is $8,112.

When was 18 Sath Court, Alameda, CA 94502 last sold?

18 Sath Court, Alameda, CA 94502 was last sold in 03/02/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Sath Court, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Sath Court, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/1997 $278,000
03/26/1997 $265,000
09/18/1992 $152,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Sath Court, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Sath Court, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
07/27/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2036
01/09/2007 Deed
12/14/2004 Deed
12/14/2004 Deed
03/14/2002 Deed
09/26/1997 Deed
03/26/1997 Deed
09/18/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Sath Court, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Sath Court, Alameda, CA 94502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,112
Current property tax $8,027
Market value $668,932

Assessment History for 18 Sath Court, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Sath Court, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $668,932 1.2127 $8,112 +2.35%
2024-2025 $655,819 1.2085 $7,926 +4.59%
2023-2024 $642,961 1.1786 $7,578 +2.52%
2022-2023 $630,354 1.1726 $7,392 +53.29%
2021-2022 $414,760 1.1626 $4,822 +1.32%

Permits for 18 Sath Court, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 18 Sath Court, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/31/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 18 Sath Court, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Sath Court, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Sath Court, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.