Alameda County  »  94502  »  Benedict CT  »  22 Benedict CT

22 Benedict Court, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

22 Benedict Court, Alameda, CA 94502 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Benedict Court, Alameda, CA 94502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Benedict Court, Alameda
Zip code 94502
County Alameda
Neighborhood Bay Farm Island
Parcel ID 74-1345-204

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda

Sale date 07/02/2021
Sale price $1,335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,095

Lot & Building Information for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda

Building sqft 1,735
Building class Single Family Residential - Duet Style (1400)
Acreage 0.07
Units 1
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda

• • Improvements for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Benedict Court, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda, CA 94502?

22 Benedict Court, Alameda, CA 94502 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,735 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Benedict Court, Alameda, CA 94502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,416,701, the tax amount paid for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda, CA 94502 is $17,180.

When was 22 Benedict Court, Alameda, CA 94502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Benedict Court, Alameda, CA 94502 was last sold in 07/02/2021 for $1,335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2021 $1,335,000
08/25/2017 $977,000
07/07/2016 $925,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/02/2021 Deed of trust 08/01/2051
07/02/2021 Grant Deed
03/22/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2051
10/03/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/25/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
08/25/2017 Grant Deed
07/07/2016 Deed of Trust 07/01/2046
07/07/2016 Grant Deed
07/16/2008 Deed
07/16/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda, CA 94502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,180
Current property tax $17,095
Market value $1,416,701

Assessment History for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,416,701 1.2127 $17,180 +2.35%
2024-2025 $1,388,933 1.2085 $16,785 +4.59%
2023-2024 $1,361,700 1.1786 $16,049 +2.52%
2022-2023 $1,335,000 1.1726 $15,654 +31.11%
2021-2022 $1,026,992 1.1626 $11,940 +1.32%

Permits for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/12/2021
02/27/2020
05/12/2016
Unlock the permit history for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Benedict Court, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.