Alameda County  »  3 Fitch CT

3 Fitch Court, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

3 Fitch Court, Alameda, CA 94501 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Fitch Court, Alameda, CA 94501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Fitch Court, Alameda
Zip code 94501
County Alameda
Neighborhood Marina Village
Parcel ID 74-1351-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda

Sale date 10/28/2009
Sale price $665,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,332

Lot & Building Information for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda

Building sqft 2,171
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.08
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district General Residential (R-5)
School district Alameda Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda

• • Improvements for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Fitch Court, Alameda

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda, CA 94501?

3 Fitch Court, Alameda, CA 94501 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,171 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Fitch Court, Alameda, CA 94501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $858,980, the tax amount paid for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda, CA 94501 is $10,416.

When was 3 Fitch Court, Alameda, CA 94501 last sold?

3 Fitch Court, Alameda, CA 94501 was last sold in 03/01/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2009 $665,500
08/19/1998 $340,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/01/2021 Grant Deed
02/17/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2036
02/17/2021 Grant Deed
01/07/2021 Quitclaim Deed
01/07/2021 Quitclaim Deed
10/28/2009 Deed
08/19/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda, CA 94501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,417
Current property tax $10,332
Market value $858,980

Assessment History for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $858,980 1.2127 $10,417 +2.35%
2024-2025 $842,143 1.2085 $10,177 +4.59%
2023-2024 $825,631 1.1786 $9,731 +2.52%
2022-2023 $809,447 1.1726 $9,492 +2.88%
2021-2022 $793,581 1.1626 $9,226 +1.32%

Permits for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Alameda residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,075,000
4.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$726
1.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Alameda so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Alameda and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Alameda and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Fitch Court, Alameda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools