Alameda County  »  300 E 14th St

300 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro
Alternate address(es) 302 E 14th St
304 E 14th St
308 E 14th St
Zip code 94577
County Alameda
Neighborhood North San Leandro
Parcel ID 76-274-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,811

Lot & Building Information for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Building sqft 4,461
Total sqft 4,461
Building class Store on 1st Floor, with Offices, Apartments/Lofts 2nd/3 (3200)
Acreage 0.13
Buildings on lot 3
Rooms 5
Units 5
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro

How many sq. ft. does 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94577 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store on 1st Floor, with Offices, Apartments/Lofts 2nd/3 (3200) located at 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94577 has a total of 4,461 square feet and a current price per square foot of $308.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94577?

300 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94577 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $949,774.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $1,375,000
02/06/2020 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/21/2023 Reconveyance
10/13/2022 Subordination (lease)
10/13/2022 Subordination (lease)
10/13/2022 Agreement
10/13/2022 Assignment of rents
10/13/2022 Deed of trust
12/30/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
12/30/2021 Grant Deed
02/06/2020 Deed of trust
02/06/2020 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,811
Market value $949,774

Assessment History for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $949,774 1.2436 $11,811 +3.58%
2024-2025 $931,158 1.2246 $11,403 -23.08%
2023-2024 $912,900 1.6239 $14,825 +33.69%
2022-2023 $895,000 1.239 $11,089 +79.67%
2021-2022 $501,304 1.2311 $6,172 +58.85%

Permits for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 46,317
Median age 41.3
Average household income $142,615
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 16,555
Owner occupied units 55.5%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $887,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $805,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)