Alameda County  »  345 Broadmoor Blvd

345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro
Zip code 94577
County Alameda
Neighborhood North San Leandro
Parcel ID 76-283-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

Sale date 04/18/2019
Sale price $1,120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,537

Lot & Building Information for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

Building sqft 2,591
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single-Family (Minimum Front Y (RS-40)
School district San Leandro Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577?

345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,591 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,249,360, the tax amount paid for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577 is $15,537.

When was 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577 was last sold in 04/18/2019 for $1,120,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2019 $1,120,000
06/24/2014 $765,000
05/16/2001 $343,636
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/07/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/20/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2050
07/20/2020 Subordination (deed of trust)
04/18/2019 Cancellation
04/18/2019 Deed of Trust
04/18/2019 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
04/18/2019 Grant Deed
11/08/2017 Deed of Trust 11/15/2047
04/22/2016 Deed of Trust 05/01/2046
06/24/2015 Deed of Trust 07/01/2045
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,537
Market value $1,249,360

Assessment History for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,249,360 1.2436 $15,537 +3.58%
2024-2025 $1,224,864 1.2246 $15,000 -23.08%
2023-2024 $1,200,851 1.6239 $19,501 +33.69%
2022-2023 $1,177,310 1.239 $14,587 +2.65%
2021-2022 $1,154,227 1.2311 $14,210 +2.18%

Permits for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 4 Public K-5 423 0.22
Roosevelt Elementary School 6 Public K-5 516 0.61
Aspire Monarch Academy 4 Charter K-5 392 0.71
Cox Academy 5 Charter K-5 483 0.75
St. Leander NR Private K-8 213 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Bancroft Middle School 3 Public 6-8 899 0.73
St. Leander NR Private K-8 213 0.80
Alliance Academy NR Public 6-8 287 0.81
Elmhurst United Middle 3 Public 6-8 766 0.81
Francophone Charter School Of Oakland 6 Charter K-8 339 1.07

Nearest high schools

Lodestar: A Lighthouse Community Charter Public 4 Charter K-12 712 1.11
East Bay Innovation Academy NR Charter 6-12 533 1.16
East Bay Innovation Academy 8 Charter 6-12 562 1.16
Bishop O Dowd High School NR Private 9-12 1,259 1.20
Anchor Education NR Private 3-12 28 1.26

Neighbors for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

Here are the neighbors for 345 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
332 Breed Ave, San Leandro 1,286 02/01/2008
201 Beverly Ave, San Leandro 1,656 01/23/2024
181 Best Ave, San Leandro 1,781
350 Breed Ave, San Leandro 2,074 08/09/2017
445 Beverly Ave, San Leandro 2,746 05/14/2003
145 Beverly Ave, San Leandro 2,676 10/02/2025
406 Breed Ave, San Leandro 1,533 10/20/2020
883 San Leandro Blvd, San Leandro 3,800 02/01/2001 $635,000
259 Beverly Ave, San Leandro 1,370 08/22/2019
416 Breed Ave, San Leandro 1,029 03/26/2002
477 Beverly Ave, San Leandro 2,088 07/19/2000 $239,000
352 Dutton Ave, San Leandro 1,836 08/25/2022 $850,000
169 Beverly Ave, San Leandro 1,798 10/03/2019
332 Dutton Ave, San Leandro 3,831 12/14/2020 $525,000
450 Breed Ave, San Leandro 1,649 12/01/2023
364 Dowling Blvd, San Leandro 4,708 10/04/2016
157 Beverly Ave, San Leandro 1,728 02/03/2020
160 Peralta Ave, San Leandro 1,311 06/13/2013
312 Dowling Blvd, San Leandro 2,698 06/27/2003
465 Beverly Ave, San Leandro 1,354 12/07/2021 $875,000