Alameda County  »  621 Victoria CT

621 Victoria Court, San Leandro, CA 94577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

621 Victoria Court, San Leandro, CA 94577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro
Zip code 94577
County Alameda
Neighborhood North San Leandro
Parcel ID 76-295-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro

Sale date 04/04/2002
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,798

Lot & Building Information for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro

Building sqft 1,120
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.25
Units 1
Year built 1922
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single-Family (RS)
School district San Leandro Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro, CA 94577?

621 Victoria Court, San Leandro, CA 94577 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro, CA 94577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $553,654, the tax amount paid for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro, CA 94577 is $6,885.

When was 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro, CA 94577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

621 Victoria Court, San Leandro, CA 94577 was last sold in 04/04/2002 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2002 $375,000
03/28/1995 $159,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/2022 Modification (deed of trust)
01/15/2020 Deed of trust 02/01/2050
04/03/2019 Reconveyance
03/29/2019 Deed of Trust 04/01/2049
04/04/2002 Deed
03/28/1995 Deed
12/29/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro, CA 94577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,885
Current property tax $6,798
Market value $553,654

Assessment History for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $553,654 1.2436 $6,885 +3.58%
2024-2025 $542,800 1.2246 $6,647 -23.08%
2023-2024 $532,159 1.6239 $8,642 +33.69%
2022-2023 $521,725 1.239 $6,464 +2.65%
2021-2022 $511,497 1.2311 $6,297 +2.18%

Permits for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 6 Public K-5 516 0.29
Washington Elementary School 4 Public K-5 423 0.37
Cox Academy 5 Charter K-5 483 0.84
Reach Academy Elementary 3 Public K-5 415 0.89
St. Leander NR Private K-8 213 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Bancroft Middle School 3 Public 6-8 899 0.58
East Bay Innovation Academy NR Charter 6-12 533 0.89
East Bay Innovation Academy 8 Charter 6-12 562 0.90
St. Leander NR Private K-8 213 0.92
Elmhurst United Middle 3 Public 6-8 766 0.97

Nearest high schools

East Bay Innovation Academy NR Charter 6-12 533 0.89
East Bay Innovation Academy 8 Charter 6-12 562 0.90
Bishop O Dowd High School NR Private 9-12 1,259 1.15
Lodestar: A Lighthouse Community Charter Public 4 Charter K-12 712 1.43
Anchor Education NR Private 3-12 28 1.47

Neighbors for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro

Here are the neighbors for 621 Victoria Court, San Leandro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
651 Victoria CT, San Leandro 2,542 05/05/2020
627 Dowling Blvd, San Leandro 6,220 08/16/2016
695 Dowling Blvd, San Leandro 1,954 10/06/1989 $246,000
478 Bancroft Ave, San Leandro 1,050 10/27/2005
439 Kenilworth Ave, San Leandro 1,073 05/02/2002
631 Victoria CT, San Leandro 1,543 01/28/2016
626 Dowling Blvd, San Leandro 2,445 06/23/2022
669 Dowling Blvd, San Leandro 2,130 12/15/2017 $667,000
450 Bancroft Ave, San Leandro 1,144 10/06/2014 $370,000
529 Kenilworth Ave, San Leandro 1,463 09/10/2019
661 Dowling Blvd, San Leandro 1,586 09/20/2013 $506,000
427 Kenilworth Ave, San Leandro 1,482 09/13/2002
617 Victoria CT, San Leandro 1,076 11/25/2024
635 Dowling Blvd, San Leandro 17,660 12/01/2023
541 Kenilworth Ave, San Leandro 2,281 09/12/2019 $1,100,000
460 Bancroft Ave, San Leandro 1,250 10/29/2021 $825,000
496 Bancroft Ave, San Leandro 1,160 09/24/2004
475 Kenilworth Ave, San Leandro 1,110 03/04/2015
643 Victoria CT, San Leandro 3,228 07/22/2022
377 Bancroft Ave, San Leandro 1,856 09/06/2023