Alameda County  »  1081 Broadmoor Blvd

1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro
Zip code 94577
County Alameda
Neighborhood North San Leandro
Parcel ID 76-316-26-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

Sale date 08/16/2013
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,823

Lot & Building Information for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

Building sqft 4,109
Building class Four Living Units; e.g. Fourplex or Triplex with Single Family Residence (2400)
Acreage 0.19
Units 4
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 9
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Multi-Family (24 Dwellings Per (RM-1800)
School district San Leandro Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577?

1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577 was built in 1973 and has a total of 4,109 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $870,324, the tax amount paid for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577 is $10,823.

When was 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577 last sold?

1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577 was last sold in 11/07/2014.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2013 $710,000
05/03/1994 $310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/07/2014 Grant Deed
08/28/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/16/2013 Grant Deed
11/28/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/13/2012 Deed of Trust 11/01/2042
10/09/2003 Deed
05/03/1994 Deed
08/19/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,823
Market value $870,324

Assessment History for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $870,324 1.2436 $10,823 +3.58%
2024-2025 $853,263 1.2246 $10,449 -23.08%
2023-2024 $836,535 1.6239 $13,584 +33.69%
2022-2023 $820,134 1.239 $10,161 +2.65%
2021-2022 $804,060 1.2311 $9,899 +2.18%

Permits for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1081 Broadmoor Boulevard, San Leandro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map