Alameda County  »  400 Doolittle Dr

400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro
Zip code 94577
County Alameda
Neighborhood Davis
Parcel ID 77A-740-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro

Sale date 05/17/2000
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,563

Lot & Building Information for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro

Building sqft 960
Building class Parking Lot (8300)
Acreage 0.33
Units 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial General District (IG)
School district San Leandro Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro

How many sq. ft. does 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot (8300) located at 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577 has a total of 960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577?

400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $286,488.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2000 $165,000

Title Documents for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/17/2000 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro, CA 94577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,563
Market value $286,488

Assessment History for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $286,488 1.2436 $3,563 +3.58%
2024-2025 $280,871 1.2246 $3,440 -23.08%
2023-2024 $275,364 1.6239 $4,472 +33.69%
2022-2023 $269,966 1.239 $3,345 +2.67%
2021-2022 $264,674 1.2311 $3,258 +2.17%

Permits for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Doolittle Drive, San Leandro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map