Alameda County  »  15263 Hesperian Blvd

15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94578 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94578
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro
Zip code 94578
County Alameda
Neighborhood Halcyon - Foothill
Parcel ID 77C-1280-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

Sale date 07/01/2002
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,020

Lot & Building Information for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

Building sqft 1,404
Building class Mobile Home Park Parcel with Improvements (9100)
Acreage 2.54
Units 55
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94578?

15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94578 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94578 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,896,400, the tax amount paid for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94578 is $36,019.

When was 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94578 last sold?

15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94578 was last sold in 12/12/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 55 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2002 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/12/2024 Grant Deed
09/09/2024 Easement
02/14/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/29/2020 Grant Deed
08/09/2019 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
05/22/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
05/03/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
05/03/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
02/01/2013 Grant Deed
07/01/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94578. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,020
Market value $2,896,400

Assessment History for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,896,400 1.2436 $36,020 +3.58%
2024-2025 $2,839,620 1.2246 $34,774 -23.08%
2023-2024 $2,783,960 1.6239 $45,209 +33.69%
2022-2023 $2,729,380 1.239 $33,817 +2.65%
2021-2022 $2,675,880 1.2311 $32,943 +2.18%

Permits for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,769
Median age 37.9
Average household income $113,635
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 13,904
Owner occupied units 44.1%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $825,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15263 Hesperian Boulevard, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)