Alameda County  »  16611 E 14th St

16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro
Zip code 94578
County Alameda
Parcel ID 80B-300-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Sale date 01/12/2016
Sale price $1,031,153
Arm's length
Property tax $14,157

Lot & Building Information for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Building sqft 819
Total sqft 819
Building class Parking Lot (8300)
Acreage 0.67
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro

How many sq. ft. does 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot (8300) located at 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578 has a total of 819 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,259.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578?

16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,201,179.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2016 $1,031,153
11/23/2005 $900,000
07/16/1993 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/12/2016 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
04/06/2015 Cancellation (Agency Documents
09/08/2014 Notice
11/23/2005 Deed
11/23/2005 Deed
07/16/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro, CA 94578. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,157
Market value $1,201,179

Assessment History for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,201,179 1.1786 $14,157 +1.31%
2024-2025 $1,177,633 1.1866 $13,974 -23.11%
2023-2024 $1,154,542 1.5741 $18,174 +32.65%
2022-2023 $1,131,906 1.2104 $13,701 +2.59%
2021-2022 $1,109,715 1.2035 $13,355 +1.85%

Permits for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16611 East 14th Street, San Leandro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map