Alameda County  »  944 Delano St

944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo, CA 94580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo
Zip code 94580
County Alameda
Parcel ID 80C-484-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo

Sale date 05/18/2007
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,910

Lot & Building Information for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo

Building sqft 4,358
Total sqft 4,358
Building class Residential Property of 2,3 or 4 Units with Rooming House (2800)
Acreage 0.5
Buildings on lot 3
Rooms 13
Units 16
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo

• • Improvements for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo

How many sq. ft. does 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Property of 2,3 or 4 Units with Rooming House (2800) located at 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 has a total of 4,358 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo, CA 94580?

944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,010,562.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 16 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2007 $570,000

Title Documents for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/18/2007 Deed
05/14/1993 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo

Access detailed property tax data for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo, CA 94580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,910
Market value $1,010,562

Assessment History for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,010,562 1.1786 $11,910 +1.31%
2024-2025 $990,753 1.1866 $11,756 -23.11%
2023-2024 $971,329 1.5741 $15,290 +32.65%
2022-2023 $952,290 1.2104 $11,527 +2.59%
2021-2022 $933,620 1.2035 $11,236 +1.86%

Permits for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo

The complete history of permits filed for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo with a free account.
Sign up

San Lorenzo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$611
-4.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Lorenzo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Lorenzo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Lorenzo and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,420
Median age 41.9
Average household income $134,859
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 8,992
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $853,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 944 Delano Street, San Lorenzo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).