Alameda County  »  94579  »  Lewelling Blvd  »  712 Lewelling Blvd

712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro
Zip code 94579
County Alameda
Neighborhood Washington Manor
Parcel ID 80G-1114-6-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

Sale date 11/05/2015
Sale price $727,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,221

Lot & Building Information for 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

Building class Service Stations (8500)
Acreage 0.54

Other Property Data for 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

• • Improvements for 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

What is the market value of 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579?

The current market value is $1,312,356.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

No photo available
Arco AM/PM
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 11/22/2023
Last updated 04/06/2026

NNN Leased Investment

Lockehouse is pleased to exclusively offer for sale the fee simple interest in an Arco ampm property located in the city of San Leandro, CA (business not included, real estate only).

Raised and Rebulit in 2020, ARCO is well situated on the hard corner of 4-way signalized intersection of Washington and Lewelling Boulevard, visible to 56,966 cars per day. ARCO will offer six MPDs on a large corner lot with ingress and egress from both streets. Arco ampm boasts a newly constructed convenience store with ample customer parking. 

Newly Built Gas Station: 3,000 SF ampm Convenience Store: 6 MPDs / 12 pumps

New Tanks, C-Store and Canopy Built in 2021

Initial Term of 15 Years Expires in February 2036

Tenants Pays for all NNNs

View Listing

Brokers

Adria Giacomelli
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
Arco AM/PM
712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $5,750,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2015 $727,000

Title Documents for 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/29/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/29/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/29/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/03/2025 Subordination (lease)
09/10/2025 Assignment of rents
09/10/2025 Deed of trust
03/29/2022 Lease
04/26/2021 Agreement
09/12/2019 Grant Deed
03/30/2017 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

Access detailed property tax data for 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, CA 94579. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,221
Market value $1,312,356

Assessment History for 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,312,356 1.1598 $15,221 +2.27%
2024-2025 $1,286,628 1.1567 $14,882 -23.60%
2023-2024 $1,261,404 1.5442 $19,479 +33.43%
2022-2023 $1,236,672 1.1805 $14,599 +2.60%
2021-2022 $1,212,432 1.1736 $14,229 +1.88%

Permits for 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro

The complete history of permits filed for 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Leandro residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
-1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-3.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Leandro so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Leandro and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Leandro and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,017
Median age 45.9
Average household income $121,995
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 6,628
Owner occupied units 73.8%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $867,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $814,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 712 Lewelling Boulevard, San Leandro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)