Alameda County  »  19693 Redwood Rd

19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley, CA 94546 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley, CA 94546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley
Zip code 94546
County Alameda
Parcel ID 84B-590-17-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley

Sale date 12/23/2024
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,947

Lot & Building Information for 19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley

Building sqft 402
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley

• • Improvements for 19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley

How many sq. ft. does 19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley, CA 94546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley, CA 94546 has a total of 402 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,057.

What is the market value of 19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley, CA 94546?

The current market value is $425,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2024 $425,000
08/25/2017 $127,000
06/26/2017 $252,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2024 Grant Deed
11/05/2021 Quit Claim Deed
08/25/2017 Grant Deed
06/26/2017 Grant Deed
05/23/2006 Deed
01/02/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19693 Redwood Road, Castro Valley