Alameda County  »  94560  »  Hebrides CT  »  5210 Hebrides CT

5210 Hebrides Court, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

5210 Hebrides Court, Newark, CA 94560 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5210 Hebrides Court, Newark, CA 94560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark
Zip code 94560
County Alameda
Parcel ID 92A-2590-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark

Current property tax $4,373

Lot & Building Information for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark

Building sqft 2,123
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.22
Units 1
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (RS)
School district Newark Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark

• • Improvements for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark, CA 94560?

5210 Hebrides Court, Newark, CA 94560 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,123 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark, CA 94560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $387,523, the tax amount paid for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark, CA 94560 is $4,453.

When was 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark, CA 94560 last sold?

5210 Hebrides Court, Newark, CA 94560 was last sold in 08/01/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/01/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark, CA 94560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,453
Current property tax $4,373
Market value $387,523

Assessment History for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $387,523 1.1492 $4,453 +1.60%
2024-2025 $379,926 1.1537 $4,383 +2.46%
2023-2024 $372,476 1.1485 $4,278 +0.83%
2022-2023 $365,173 1.1618 $4,243 +2.65%
2021-2022 $358,014 1.1543 $4,133 +0.05%

Permits for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark

The complete history of permits filed for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Newark residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,188,000
-12% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$772
-3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newark so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newark and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Newark and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newark Adult NR Public 0 0.22
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 0.24
Whiteford (June) Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 0.25
Montessori School of Newark NR Private PK-K 40 0.26
Montessori School of Newark NR Private PK-K 40 0.26

Nearest middle schools

Newark Adult NR Public 0 0.22
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 0.24
Newark Junior High School 4 Public 6-8 1,047 0.79
Family Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.91

Nearest high schools

Newark Adult NR Public 0 0.22
Bridgepoint High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 62 0.24
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 0.24
Family Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.91

Neighbors for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 5210 Hebrides Court, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35706 Lundy Dr, Newark 2,550 10/12/2009 $700,000
5221 Orkney CT, Newark 2,184 01/22/2021
5174 Hebrides CT, Newark 2,550 01/08/2021
35742 Lundy Dr, Newark 2,550 04/29/2016 $1,250,000
35668 Lundy Dr, Newark 2,184 03/24/2006
38244 Aralia Dr, Newark 2,014 12/14/2006
5158 Hebrides CT, Newark 2,398 02/01/2024
35664 Lundy Dr, Newark 2,550 03/12/2025
5256 Hebrides CT, Newark 2,184 10/04/2021 $2,090,000
5218 Channel Dr, Newark 2,184 03/31/2022 $2,300,000
38238 Aralia Dr, Newark 1,451 02/18/2022
5260 Hebrides CT, Newark 2,550 09/28/2021
5198 Hebrides CT, Newark 2,550 06/10/2015
5186 Hebrides CT, Newark 2,123 01/31/2023
5228 Hebrides CT, Newark 2,550 10/19/2020
5202 Channel Dr, Newark 2,123 04/05/2022
5232 Channel Dr, Newark 2,344 07/11/2025
5246 Channel Dr, Newark 2,550 09/10/2021
5207 Orkney CT, Newark 2,550 03/08/2024 $2,425,000
35759 Lundy Dr, Newark 2,190 06/18/2013