1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 1609
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 3.91
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp

• • Improvements for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp

What is the assessed value of 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $878,000, the tax amount paid for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp, NJ is $20,167.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,168
Current property tax $0
Market value $878,000

Assessment History for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $878,000 $878,000 2.297 $20,168 -3.24%
2024 $878,000 $878,000 2.374 $20,844 +4.86%
2023 $878,000 $878,000 2.264 $19,878 +2.96%
2022 $878,000 $878,000 2.199 $19,307 0.00%
2021 $878,000 $878,000 2.199 $19,307 -0.27%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp

Here are the neighbors for 1991 Rutgers Univ Boulevard, Lakewood Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1995 Rutgers Univ Blvd, Lakewood 41,704 06/02/2014 $2,700,000
1969 Rutgers Blvd, Lakewood 39,840 07/27/2020 $5,800,000
1957 Rutgers University B, Lakewood 88,300 03/03/2017 $7,114,500
1935 Swarthmore Ave, Lakewood 36,900 01/04/2016 $3,299,362
1991 Rutgers Univ Blvd, Lakewood 35,000 07/31/2013 $2,345,000
1951 Rutgers University, Lakewood 22,400 12/20/2013 $1,525,000
1965 Rutgers Blvd, Lakewood 5,000 06/16/2017 $3,000,000
1985 Rutgers University A, Lakewood 05/19/2016 $15,000,000
1941 Rutgers Univ Blvd, Lakewood 28,800 10/18/2017 $3,000,000
1975 Rutgers Univ Blvd, Lakewood 12,400 09/30/1999
1989 Rutgers University B, Lakewood 42,000 01/04/2016 $3,564,803