Alameda County  »  165 Lewelling Blvd

165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, CA 94580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo
Zip code 94580
County Alameda
Parcel ID 413-15-33-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

Sale date 08/07/2015
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,601

Lot & Building Information for 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

Building sqft 2,031
Building class Vacant Industrial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (4000)
Acreage 2.39
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

• • Improvements for 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

How many sq. ft. does 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Industrial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (4000) located at 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 has a total of 2,031 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,009.

What is the market value of 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, CA 94580?

The current market value is $2,426,728.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2015 $2,050,000

Title Documents for 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/07/2015 Subordination (Lease)
08/07/2015 Assignment of Rents
08/07/2015 Deed of Trust
08/07/2015 Grant Deed
08/23/2013 Affidavit of Death
08/12/2013 Grant Deed
03/28/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

Access detailed property tax data for 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, CA 94580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,601
Market value $2,426,728

Assessment History for 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,426,728 1.1786 $28,601 +1.31%
2024-2025 $2,379,148 1.1866 $28,231 -23.11%
2023-2024 $2,332,510 1.5741 $36,716 +32.65%
2022-2023 $2,286,775 1.2104 $27,679 +2.58%
2021-2022 $2,241,941 1.2035 $26,982 +1.86%

Permits for 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo

The complete history of permits filed for 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

San Lorenzo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$611
-4.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Lorenzo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Lorenzo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Lorenzo and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,420
Median age 41.9
Average household income $134,859
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 8,992
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $853,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Lewelling Boulevard, San Lorenzo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)