Alameda County  »  47 Via Linares

47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 Property Information

47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo, CA 94580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo
Zip code 94580
County Alameda
Parcel ID 413-73-106

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo

Sale date 09/11/2023
Sale price $222,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,330

Lot & Building Information for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo

Building sqft 1,387
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district San Lorenzo School

Other Property Data for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo

• • Improvements for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo, CA 94580?

47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,387 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $713,744, the tax amount paid for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 is $8,412.

When was 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 was last sold in 09/11/2023 for $222,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2023 $222,000
12/12/2016 $615,000
05/26/2016 $477,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/11/2023 Deed of trust 10/01/2053
09/11/2023 Grant Deed
12/12/2016 Grant Deed
05/26/2016 Grant Deed
09/14/2015 Substitution of Trustee
07/28/2005 Deed
10/28/1999 Deed
11/29/1995 Deed
05/22/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo, CA 94580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,412
Current property tax $8,330
Market value $713,744

Assessment History for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $713,744 1.1786 $8,412 +1.31%
2024-2025 $699,752 1.1866 $8,303 -23.11%
2023-2024 $686,031 1.5741 $10,799 +32.65%
2022-2023 $672,581 1.2104 $8,141 +2.58%
2021-2022 $659,396 1.2035 $7,936 +1.86%

Permits for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo

The complete history of permits filed for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/30/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo with a free account.
Sign up

San Lorenzo residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$770,000
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$611
-4.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Lorenzo so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Lorenzo and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Lorenzo and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Via Linares, San Lorenzo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.