629 Hampton Road, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information
629 Hampton Road, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 629 Hampton Road, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94541 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 414-36-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward
| Sale date | 10/15/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,112 |
Lot & Building Information for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward
| Building sqft | 4,325 |
| Total sqft | 4,325 |
| Building class | Nursing/Custodial Care Facility (8700) |
| Acreage | 0.52 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Wood/wood and steel frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | San Lorenzo School |
Other Property Data for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward
- • Improvements for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 629 Hampton Road, Hayward
This Nursing/Custodial Care Facility (8700) located at 629 Hampton Road, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 4,325 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 629 Hampton Road, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,367,037, the tax amount paid for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward, CA 94541 is $16,111.
When was 629 Hampton Road, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold and what was the last sale price?629 Hampton Road, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 10/15/2019 for $1,250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,112 |
| Market value | $1,367,037 |
Assessment History for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,367,037 | 1.1786 | $16,112 | +1.31% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,340,237 | 1.1866 | $15,903 | -23.11% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,313,961 | 1.5741 | $20,683 | +32.65% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,288,200 | 1.2104 | $15,592 | +2.58% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,262,950 | 1.2035 | $15,200 | +1.86% |
Permits for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 67,139 |
| Median age | 38.2 |
| Average household income | $130,417 |
| Family households | 68.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,584 |
| Owner occupied units | 46.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.03 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $827,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $776,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 629 Hampton Road, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |