Alameda County  »  21180 Mission Blvd

21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 21182 Mission Blvd
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 414-81-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 07/15/2019
Sale price $382,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,898

Lot & Building Information for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Building class Parking Lot (8300)
Acreage 0.31

Other Property Data for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

What is the market value of 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541?

The current market value is $417,766.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2019 $382,000
06/30/1995 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/10/2023 Quitclaim Deed
07/15/2019 Grant Deed
07/15/2019 Agreement
07/15/2019 Quitclaim Deed
07/15/2019 Order Sale
02/06/2018 Letters Administratix/Tor
09/26/2013 Agreement
12/22/1999 Deed
06/30/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,898
Market value $417,766

Assessment History for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $417,766 1.1724 $4,898 +0.98%
2024-2025 $409,576 1.1842 $4,850 -22.76%
2023-2024 $401,546 1.5638 $6,279 +34.18%
2022-2023 $393,673 1.1888 $4,680 +0.82%
2021-2022 $385,957 1.2028 $4,642 +1.16%

Permits for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21180 Mission Boulevard, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools