Alameda County  »  2015 Nina CT

2015 Nina Court, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

2015 Nina Court, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2015 Nina Court, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2015 Nina Court, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 426-160-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward

Sale date 07/18/2003
Sale price $499,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,235

Lot & Building Information for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward

Building sqft 2,214
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (FASP - R1-B)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2015 Nina Court, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward, CA 94541?

2015 Nina Court, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,214 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2015 Nina Court, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $709,432, the tax amount paid for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward, CA 94541 is $8,317.

When was 2015 Nina Court, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2015 Nina Court, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 07/18/2003 for $499,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2003 $499,000

Title Documents for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2021 Assignment (deed of trust)
07/18/2003 Deed
04/12/2000 Deed
06/30/1999 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,317
Current property tax $8,235
Market value $709,432

Assessment History for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $709,432 1.1724 $8,317 +0.98%
2024-2025 $695,525 1.1842 $8,236 -22.76%
2023-2024 $681,887 1.5638 $10,663 +34.17%
2022-2023 $668,520 1.1888 $7,947 +0.82%
2021-2022 $655,415 1.2028 $7,883 +1.17%

Permits for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/24/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-6 426 0.31
Liber Academy of Hayward NR Private 1-12 0 0.52
Northstar School NR Private K-7 0 0.54
Silver Oak High Public Montessori Charter NR Charter 1-12 553 0.86
Faith Ringgold School of Arts and Science 1 Public K-8 111 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Victory Academy NR Private 7, 9-11 0 0.47
Liber Academy of Hayward NR Private 1-12 0 0.52
Northstar School NR Private K-7 0 0.54

Nearest high schools

Hayward High School 5 Public 9-12 1,712 0.41
Victory Academy NR Private 7, 9-11 0 0.47
Liber Academy of Hayward NR Private 1-12 0 0.52
Stellar Preparatory High School NR Private 9 0 0.87

Neighbors for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward

Here are the neighbors for 2015 Nina Court, Hayward.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24877 Bland St, Hayward 1,776 08/26/2025
24901 Bland St, Hayward 1,720 01/21/2020
24913 Bland St, Hayward 1,293 02/25/2022 $1,080,000
2160 Nina St, Hayward 1,069 07/10/2015
1985 Nina CT, Hayward 1,998 05/01/2018 $790,000
2004 Nina CT, Hayward 2,298 07/17/2009 $390,000
24925 Bland St, Hayward 1,106 08/05/2004
24982 2nd St, Hayward 1,936 02/26/2020 $775,000
1997 Nina CT, Hayward 2,535 08/31/2004 $645,000
2195 East Ave, Hayward 1,003 01/09/2002
24949 Bland St, Hayward 2,452 11/28/2012
24930 2nd St, Hayward 1,564 10/06/1994
2076 Nina CT, Hayward 2,214 06/27/2023
24889 Bland St, Hayward 1,201 09/29/2014
24961 Bland St, Hayward 2,040 04/18/2022 $1,200,000
2040 Nina CT, Hayward 2,214 02/08/2021 $1,075,000
2003 Nina CT, Hayward 2,222 01/26/2023
1984 Nina CT, Hayward 2,517 05/02/2025 $1,290,000
2171 East Ave, Hayward 1,822
2028 Nina CT, Hayward 2,428 11/08/1991 $245,000