Alameda County  »  22810 Foothill Blvd

22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Upper B Street
Parcel ID 427-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 05/01/2019
Sale price $930,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,163

Lot & Building Information for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 973
Building class Service Stations (8500)
Acreage 0.29
Units 1
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Stations (8500) located at 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 973 square feet and a current price per square foot of $955.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541?

22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,037,415.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2019 $930,000
01/29/2009 $519,000
07/17/1998 $229,681
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2023 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
02/04/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
11/20/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
05/01/2019 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
05/01/2019 Deed of Trust
05/01/2019 Grant Deed
03/31/2009 Deed
01/29/2009 Deed
07/17/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,163
Market value $1,037,415

Assessment History for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,037,415 1.1724 $12,163 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,017,075 1.1842 $12,044 -22.76%
2023-2024 $997,136 1.5638 $15,593 +34.17%
2022-2023 $977,588 1.1888 $11,622 +0.81%
2021-2022 $958,420 1.2028 $11,528 +1.17%

Permits for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/29/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,785
Median age 37
Average household income $127,046
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 21,801
Owner occupied units 47.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22810 Foothill Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).