Alameda County  »  1015 Grove Way

1015 Grove Way, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

1015 Grove Way, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1015 Grove Way, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1015 Grove Way, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 428-11-14-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1015 Grove Way, Hayward

Sale date 12/24/2025
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,288

Lot & Building Information for 1015 Grove Way, Hayward

Building sqft 4,590
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.26
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1015 Grove Way, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1015 Grove Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1015 Grove Way, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 1015 Grove Way, Hayward, CA 94541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 1015 Grove Way, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 4,590 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the market value of 1015 Grove Way, Hayward, CA 94541?

The current market value is $109,840.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1015 Grove Way, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1015 Grove Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2025 $875,000

Title Documents for 1015 Grove Way, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/24/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
12/24/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
12/24/2025 Grant Deed
12/24/2025 Appointment of trustee
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1015 Grove Way, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1015 Grove Way, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,288
Market value $109,840

Assessment History for 1015 Grove Way, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1015 Grove Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $109,840 1.1724 $1,288 +0.98%
2024-2025 $107,685 1.1842 $1,275 -22.76%
2023-2024 $105,575 1.5638 $1,651 +34.18%
2022-2023 $103,505 1.1888 $1,230 +0.78%
2021-2022 $101,475 1.2028 $1,221 +1.21%

Permits for 1015 Grove Way, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1015 Grove Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.