Alameda County  »  21608 Mission Blvd

21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 21606 Mission Blvd
21628 Mission Blvd
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood North Hayward
Parcel ID 428-11-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 01/11/2019
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,770

Lot & Building Information for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 6,785
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.28
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 6,785 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the market value of 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541?

The current market value is $1,003,950.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2019 $900,000
03/12/2015 $760,000
04/06/2006 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
07/11/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
03/07/2025 Deed of trust
09/16/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
06/11/2024 Deed of trust
01/11/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
01/11/2019 Grant Deed
03/12/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
03/12/2015 Grant Deed
04/06/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,770
Market value $1,003,950

Assessment History for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,003,950 1.1724 $11,770 +0.98%
2024-2025 $984,266 1.1842 $11,656 -22.76%
2023-2024 $964,970 1.5638 $15,090 +34.17%
2022-2023 $946,052 1.1888 $11,247 +0.81%
2021-2022 $927,503 1.2028 $11,156 +1.17%

Permits for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,139
Median age 38.2
Average household income $130,417
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 21,584
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $776,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21608 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map