Alameda County  »  446 Blossom Way

446 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

446 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

446 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 446 Blossom Way, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 416 Blossom Way
418 Blossom Way
426 Blossom Way
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Parcel ID 429-14-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward

Sale date 08/01/2019
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,027

Lot & Building Information for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward

Building sqft 5,000
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.36
Units 4
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward

• • Improvements for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 446 Blossom Way, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 446 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 446 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the market value of 446 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541?

The current market value is $1,367,036.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2019 $1,250,000
09/01/2004 $670,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/01/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/01/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/01/2019 Grant Deed
09/01/2004 Deed
01/31/2002 Deed
07/31/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,027
Market value $1,367,036

Assessment History for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,367,036 1.1724 $16,027 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,340,237 1.1842 $15,871 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,313,962 1.5638 $20,548 +34.18%
2022-2023 $1,288,199 1.1888 $15,314 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,262,949 1.2028 $15,191 +1.17%

Permits for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,139
Median age 38.2
Average household income $130,417
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 21,584
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $827,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $776,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 446 Blossom Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map